Buddha Trade Concern

Call Us Now:9861200500 / 01-5908825

D-Link DGS-1210-28 Port | 10/100/1000 Mbps | Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

₨ 27000

Number of Ports

  • 24 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 4 SFP

Port Standard & Functions

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet)
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet)
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode
  • Auto-negotiation

Network Cables

  • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)
  • EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)

Full/Half Duplex

  • Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps speeds
  • Full duplex for Gigabit speed

Switching Capacity  : 56 Gbps

Transmission Method  : Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table  : 16,000 entries per device

MAC Address Update

  • Up to 256 static MAC entries
  • Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses

Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate :  41.7 Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory  : 1.5 MB

AC Input : 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply

Maximum Power Consumption  :  22.45 W

Standy Power Consumption  : 17.65 W/110 V, 17.84 W/240 V

Dimensions :  (W x D x H) : 17.32 x 5.51 x 1.73 inches (440 x 140 x 44 mm)
19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height

Weight  : 3.68 lbs (1.67 kg)

 



D-Link DGS-1210-28 Port Gigabit Smart Switch

The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

Buddha Trade Concern is dedicated to providing our customers with the best service possible! We will continue to strive to make your first choice for the best products, lightning-fast shipping, and superior customer service. We’ve partnered with world leaders in technology and security to provide you with an easy to use, fully interactive and secure on-line shopping experience.